Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Williamson, David Won 2-0 vs. Saez, Marco
2 Nicoll, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Brodie
3 Yue, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Scriven, Jarrod
4 Hallett, Anthony Lost 0-2 vs. Aherne, Ricky
5 SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES Won 2-1 vs. Gustafsson, Erik
6 Rayner, Hugh N Lost 1-2 vs. Jackway, Robert
7 Rolf, Nicolas Lost 0-2 vs. Chonka, Dwaine
8 Crewe, David Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Garry
9 Van Der Werk, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Egan, Isaac J
10 Amy, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Fondum, Tim
11 Chiu, Rick Won 2-0 vs. Lokan, Greg r.
12 Restel, Sven Lost 1-2 vs. McAllister, Richard
13 Lark, Robert i. Won 2-0 vs. TYRRELL, MATTHEW
14 Jacobs, Andrew S. Won 2-1 vs. Ding, Jack
15 Ball, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Fung, Chris B
16 Oks, Oliver Lost 0-2 vs. Glanville, Hugh
17 Smith, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Choong, Win Aun
18 Cheung, Justin Lost 1-2 vs. Chapman, Craig
19 Oliver, Gareth Lost 0-2 vs. Ruan, Yi-Fei
20 Mladenoski, Bill Lost 0-2 vs. cole, chifley
21 Hare, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Witton, Adam
22 Steele, Wayne Won 2-0 vs. Aplin, Steven S.
23 Lynch, James Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Arnold
24 Gray, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Posner, Daniel
25 Randeni, Harshana Lost 0-2 vs. McCormick, Alex
26 Anderson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Mulcahy, Luke
27 Cameron, Maitland W. Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Desmond
28 Swords, Chester Won 2-0 vs. Veigel, Cameron J
29 Nonneman, Jesse Lost 1-2 vs. Ryan, Matthew L.
30 Lam, Francis Lost 0-2 vs. Low, Jia Yan, Matthew
31 Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep Won 2-1 vs. Winter, Jonathan
32 Jarvis, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Anderson, Nathan P
33 Horig, Wilfy Lost 0-2 vs. Chin, Jiann Hua J.
34 Bennett, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Phillips, Russell J.
35 Unwin, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Gaylor, Julian
36 Rafferty, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Larsen-Scott, James
  Jamieson, Chris     * BYE *
  Cubit, Ryan     * BYE *
  Runic, Michael     * BYE *
  Quenoy, John D     * BYE *
  Schafer, Ross P     * BYE *
  bian, guochen     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All